Geranium Essential Oil
- Item #: gera
Geranium, pelargoneum graveolens, is most commonly produced in Egypt and Madagascar. It is well loved for it's slightly rosy and floral scent. One often finds geranium in stress relief and skin care formulas.
Essential oil is very concentrated and must be diluted before applying it to your skin. The concentration should be no higher than 30 drops in one ounce of a carrier such as unscented lotion, carrier oil or aloe vera gel.